MNAFAA Board Members -- May 2017 - May 2018

President - Jeff N Besel, PE,CET,LEED-AP; Obermiller Nelson Engineering (ONE) – Term May 2016-May2018, Presidential Term May 2017 - May 2018 (first of four one-year terms)

Vice President - Kevin Opitz, SET; RTX Solutions - Term May 2017 - May 2019

Secretary - Jordan Barnes, Custom Alarm - Term May 2017 - May 2019

Treasurer - Amy Liedman, CET; Potter Electric Signal Company - Term May 2016 - May 2018

Social Media Director - Tom Pitschneider, Shakopee Fire - Term May 2016 - May 2018

Training Director- John Haglin, Siemens - Term May 2015 - May 2017

Program Director - John Fabian, LVC - Term May 2017 - May 2019

 

Elections are to occur at the May general membership meeting. Board member terms are two-years in length. Board position terms are one-year in length and are appointed by the board after the May meeting. The President position is limited to four consecutive one-year terms.

 

Past Presidents:

David Kress, 2013-2017

John Fabian, 2009-2013

Tom Antal, 2005-2009

Bob Hoetsch, 2001-2005